AMRITSAR EXPRESS 13049 TRAIN Route & Schedule

Class: 3A SL Runs: M T W T F S S
NoStationArr / DepHaltDayDistance1HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
Arr: SOURCE
Dep: 13:50
- 10 km
2SERAMPORE
(SRP)
Arr: 14:16
Dep: 14:17
1 120 km
3SEORAPHULI
(SHE)
Arr: 14:30
Dep: 14:31
1 122 km
4CHANDAN NAGAR
(CGR)
Arr: 14:40
Dep: 14:41
1 133 km
5CHUCHURA
(CNS)
Arr: 14:50
Dep: 14:51
1 136 km
6BANDEL JN
(BDC)
Arr: 15:06
Dep: 15:11
5 139 km
7BARDDHAMAN
(BWN)
Arr: 16:02
Dep: 16:09
7 1107 km
8KHANA JN
(KAN)
Arr: 16:30
Dep: 16:31
1 1120 km
9MANKAR
(MNAE)
Arr: 16:48
Dep: 16:49
1 1144 km
10PANAGARH
(PAN)
Arr: 16:58
Dep: 16:59
1 1155 km
11DURGAPUR
(DGR)
Arr: 17:17
Dep: 17:19
2 1170 km
12WARIA
(OYR)
Arr: 17:26
Dep: 17:27
1 1180 km
13ANDAL JN
(UDL)
Arr: 17:37
Dep: 17:39
2 1187 km
14RANIGANJ
(RNG)
Arr: 17:47
Dep: 17:48
1 1195 km
15ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
Arr: 18:08
Dep: 18:13
5 1213 km
16SITARAMPUR
(STN)
Arr: 18:26
Dep: 18:28
2 1222 km
17RUPNARAYANPUR
(RNPR)
Arr: 18:50
Dep: 18:51
1 1234 km
18CHITTARANJAN
(CRJ)
Arr: 19:00
Dep: 19:02
2 1238 km
19JAMTARA
(JMT)
Arr: 19:15
Dep: 19:16
1 1252 km
20VIDYASAGAR
(VDS)
Arr: 19:33
Dep: 19:34
1 1271 km
21MADHUPUR JN
(MDP)
Arr: 19:56
Dep: 20:01
5 1295 km
22MATHURAPUR
(MUW)
Arr: 20:11
Dep: 20:12
1 1306 km
23JASIDIH JN
(JSME)
Arr: 20:29
Dep: 20:34
5 1324 km
24SIMULTALA
(STL)
Arr: 21:02
Dep: 21:03
1 1349 km
25JHAJHA
(JAJ)
Arr: 21:55
Dep: 22:05
10 1367 km
26GIDHAUR
(GHR)
Arr: 22:13
Dep: 22:15
2 1379 km
27JAMUI
(JMU)
Arr: 22:27
Dep: 22:29
2 1393 km
28MANANPUR
(MNP)
Arr: 22:40
Dep: 22:42
2 1407 km
29KIUL JN
(KIUL)
Arr: 23:08
Dep: 23:12
4 1421 km
30LUCKEESARAI JN
(LKR)
Arr: 23:17
Dep: 23:19
2 1423 km
31BARHIYA
(BRYA)
Arr: 23:31
Dep: 23:33
2 1438 km
32HATHIDAH JN
(HTZ)
Arr: 23:43
Dep: 23:45
2 1448 km
33MOKAMEH JN
(MKA)
Arr: 00:04
Dep: 00:09
5 2455 km
34BARH
(BARH)
Arr: 00:25
Dep: 00:27
2 2481 km
35BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
Arr: 00:45
Dep: 00:47
2 2499 km
36FATUHA
(FUT)
Arr: 01:07
Dep: 01:09
2 2523 km
37PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
Arr: 01:22
Dep: 01:24
2 2535 km
38PATNA JN
(PNBE)
Arr: 01:55
Dep: 02:05
10 2545 km
39DANAPUR
(DNR)
Arr: 02:17
Dep: 02:19
2 2554 km
40BIHTA
(BTA)
Arr: 02:30
Dep: 02:32
2 2572 km
41ARA
(ARA)
Arr: 02:50
Dep: 02:55
5 2594 km
42BIHIYA
(BEA)
Arr: 03:09
Dep: 03:11
2 2615 km
43BANAHI
(BYN)
Arr: 03:18
Dep: 03:20
2 2621 km
44RAGHUNATHPUR
(RPR)
Arr: 03:28
Dep: 03:30
2 2630 km
45TWINING GANJ
(TWG)
Arr: 03:38
Dep: 03:40
2 2638 km
46DUMRAON
(DURE)
Arr: 03:48
Dep: 03:50
2 2646 km
47BUXAR
(BXR)
Arr: 04:10
Dep: 04:15
5 2662 km
48CHAUSA
(CSA)
Arr: 04:24
Dep: 04:26
2 2673 km
49GAHMAR
(GMR)
Arr: 04:35
Dep: 04:37
2 2683 km
50BHADAURA
(BWH)
Arr: 04:47
Dep: 04:49
2 2690 km
51DILDARNAGAR JN
(DLN)
Arr: 04:59
Dep: 05:01
2 2698 km
52ZAMANIA
(ZNA)
Arr: 05:16
Dep: 05:18
2 2712 km
53DHEENA
(DHA)
Arr: 05:49
Dep: 05:51
2 2724 km
54SAKALDIHA
(SLD)
Arr: 06:02
Dep: 06:04
2 2738 km
55KUCHMAN
(KCA)
Arr: 06:19
Dep: 06:21
2 2745 km
56MUGHAL SARAI JN
(MGS)
Arr: 07:19
Dep: 07:34
15 2755 km
57VYASNAGAR
(VYN)
Arr: 07:56
Dep: 07:57
1 2763 km
58KASHI
(KEI)
Arr: 08:06
Dep: 08:08
2 2769 km
59VARANASI JN
(BSB)
Arr: 08:25
Dep: 08:40
15 2774 km
60BIRAPATTI
(BRPT)
Arr: 08:55
Dep: 08:56
1 2786 km
61BABATPUR
(BTP)
Arr: 09:03
Dep: 09:04
1 2793 km
62PINDRA ROAD
(PDRD)
Arr: 09:10
Dep: 09:11
1 2797 km
63KHALISPUR
(KSF)
Arr: 09:17
Dep: 09:18
1 2802 km
64JALALGANJ
(JLL)
Arr: 09:30
Dep: 09:31
1 2813 km
65SARKONI
(SIQ)
Arr: 09:39
Dep: 09:40
1 2819 km
66ZAFARABAD JN
(ZBD)
Arr: 09:53
Dep: 09:54
1 2825 km
67JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
Arr: 10:06
Dep: 10:08
2 2831 km
68SRIKRISHN NAGAR
(SKN)
Arr: 10:37
Dep: 10:38
1 2859 km
69HARPALGANJ
(HRPG)
Arr: 10:48
Dep: 10:49
1 2868 km
70KOIRIPUR
(KEPR)
Arr: 11:03
Dep: 11:04
1 2878 km
71LAMBHUA
(LBA)
Arr: 11:24
Dep: 11:25
1 2895 km
72SULTANPUR
(SLN)
Arr: 12:00
Dep: 12:05
5 2917 km
73SHIVNAGAR
(SHNG)
Arr: 12:26
Dep: 12:27
1 2939 km
74MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
Arr: 12:36
Dep: 12:37
1 2949 km
75NIHALGARH
(NHH)
Arr: 12:56
Dep: 12:58
2 2968 km
76AKBARGANJ
(AKJ)
Arr: 13:16
Dep: 13:17
1 2983 km
77HAIDERGARH
(HGH)
Arr: 13:40
Dep: 13:41
1 21000 km
78LUCKNOW
(LKO)
Arr: 15:40
Dep: 16:10
30 21057 km
79ALAMNAGAR
(AMG)
Arr: 16:35
Dep: 16:37
2 21063 km
80SANDILA
(SAN)
Arr: 17:10
Dep: 17:12
2 21105 km
81BALAMU JN
(BLM)
Arr: 17:31
Dep: 17:33
2 21126 km
82HARDOI
(HRI)
Arr: 18:06
Dep: 18:08
2 21159 km
83ANJHI SHAHABAD
(AJI)
Arr: 18:33
Dep: 18:35
2 21191 km
84SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
Arr: 19:12
Dep: 19:17
5 21221 km
85TILHAR
(TLH)
Arr: 19:33
Dep: 19:35
2 21240 km
86PITAMBARPUR
(PMR)
Arr: 20:01
Dep: 20:03
2 21272 km
87AONLA
(AO)
Arr: 20:56
Dep: 20:58
2 21314 km
88CHANDAUSI JN
(CH)
Arr: 21:42
Dep: 21:45
3 21357 km
89RAJA KA SAHASPR
(RJK)
Arr: 22:07
Dep: 22:09
2 21376 km
90MORADABAD
(MB)
Arr: 22:45
Dep: 22:55
10 21400 km
91NAJIBABAD JN
(NBD)
Arr: 00:20
Dep: 00:23
3 31499 km
92LAKSAR JN
(LRJ)
Arr: 01:00
Dep: 01:03
3 31540 km
93ROORKEE
(RK)
Arr: 01:19
Dep: 01:22
3 31558 km
94SAHARANPUR
(SRE)
Arr: 02:45
Dep: 03:05
20 31593 km
95YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI
(YJUD)
Arr: 03:31
Dep: 03:33
2 31623 km
96JAGADHRI WSHOP
(JUDW)
Arr: 03:40
Dep: 03:42
2 31628 km
97AMBALA CANT JN
(UMB)
Arr: 04:35
Dep: 04:45
10 31674 km
98AMBALA CITY
(UBC)
Arr: 04:57
Dep: 04:59
2 31682 km
99RAJPURA JN
(RPJ)
Arr: 05:15
Dep: 05:17
2 31702 km
100SIRHIND JN
(SIR)
Arr: 05:38
Dep: 05:40
2 31727 km
101GOVINDGARH
(GVG)
Arr: 05:47
Dep: 05:49
2 31737 km
102KHANNA
(KNN)
Arr: 06:14
Dep: 06:16
2 31745 km
103DHANDARI KALAN
(DDL)
Arr: 06:54
Dep: 06:56
2 31781 km
104LUDHIANA JN
(LDH)
Arr: 07:13
Dep: 07:23
10 31788 km
105PHILLAUR JN
(PHR)
Arr: 07:35
Dep: 07:37
2 31801 km
106PHAGWARA JN
(PGW)
Arr: 08:01
Dep: 08:03
2 31824 km
107JALANDHAR CANT
(JRC)
Arr: 08:23
Dep: 08:25
2 31840 km
108JALANDHAR CITY
(JUC)
Arr: 08:37
Dep: 08:45
8 31845 km
109KARTARPUR
(KRE)
Arr: 08:58
Dep: 09:00
2 31860 km
110BEAS
(BEAS)
Arr: 09:22
Dep: 09:24
2 31881 km
111AMRITSAR JN
(ASR)
Arr: 10:20
Dep: DEST
- 31923 km

AMRITSAR EXPRESS 13049 route map

AMRITSAR EXPRESS starts from HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 13:50, reaches AMRITSAR JN (ASR) at 10:20 on day 3. It stops at 111 stations including both source and destination stations.


Privacy Policy Contact Us Copyright © railwayenquiry.net